Whether you're looking for your first home, to upgrade, downgrade, an investment, or the perfect 55-Plus lifestyle community; I am here to help make it easy and care free. Give me a call today to help you make your best move.

Laguna Woods Real Estate

Laguna Woods - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Laguna Woods: $493,100 / County Avg $2,267,900

22%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Laguna Woods: 1,112 / County Avg 2,211

50%

Avg Price per/sqft in Laguna Woods:$444 / County Avg $1026

43%

Avg Walkscore in Laguna Woods: 45 / County Avg 57

79%

Avg Year Built in Laguna Woods: 1969 / County Avg 1984

99%

Avg Days on Website in Laguna Woods: 102 / County Avg 105

97%

Laguna Woods Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Laguna Woods CA
Laguna Woods
Laguna Woods